Our staff

Headteachers
1. Franciszek Teper (1953-1969)
2. Stanisław Koterla (1969-1973)
3. Norbert Janik (1973-1974)
4. Andrzej Balcarczyk (1974-1991)
5. Urszula Mandera (1991-2007)
6. Joanna Wojtynek (2007- )

Polish
1. Aleksandra Juranek
2. Małgorzata Bartosik
3. Małgorzata Pawlik-Pszczółka

Filozofia/etyka

1. Edyta Danielczyk

2. Małgorzata Pawlik-Pszczółka

English
1. Małgorzata Błasiak                                                                                      2. Agnieszka Drong
3. Anita Dziewulska – urlop
4. Agnieszka Gemborys
5. Agnieszka Koszyk
6. Agnieszka Pyrsch
7. Iwona Pająk-Szydlak
8. Marta Różycka                                                                                              9. Katarzyna Ścisłowicz                                                                                   10. Anna Zarmutek

German
1. Jan Ryl
2. Ruta Seidel

French
1. Jolanta Kaczkowska                                                                                     2. Anna Kęsoń-Firlej

Biology
1. Elżbieta Pękała
2. Iwona Wrzos-Stefan
3. Iwona Pająk-Szydlak

Chemistry
1. Joanna Bałazy
2. Anna Mazur                                                                                                  3. Anna Opyrchał

Physics
1. Katarzyna Bartuś
2. Michał Krenczyk                                                                                          3. Mariusz Niemiec

Geography
1. Iwona Wrzos-Stefan

History and Social Studies
1. Natalia Nowak

2. Olga Ryguła
3. Lucyna Staniczek

Cultural Studies
1. Olga Ryguła

Mathematics
1. Jolanta Batko
2. Grzegorz Bartosz
3. Radosław Kolago                                                                                         4. Deputy headteacher Iwona Łapaj
5. Anna Łęszczak                                                                                              6.  Headteacher Joanna Wojtynek

Business Studies
1. Jan Ryl
2. Jolanta Kaczkowska

Safety Education
1. Agata Nycz                                                                                                     2. Marcin Nycz

Religious Education
1. ks. Paweł Łazarski
2. Natalia Nowosad

Computer Science
1. Alina Krzyżanowska
2. Ruta Seidel
3. Ewa Wręczycka

Physical Education
1. Jarosław Grabowski
2. Lucyna Kałek                                                                                              3. Agata Nycz
4. Marcin Nycz

Library
1. Justyna Górnikowska
2.Jolanta Kaczkowska
3. Aleksandra Juranek
4. Alina Krzyżanowska

Guidance Counselor
1. Małgorzata Binias
2. Jolanta Czerwik

3. Lucyna Kubecko

4. Agata Olczak