Our staff

Headteachers
1. Franciszek Teper (1953-1969)
2. Stanisław Koterla (1969-1973)
3. Norbert Janik (1973-1974)
4. Andrzej Balcarczyk (1974-1991)
5. Urszula Mandera (1991-2007)
6. Joanna Wojtynek (2007- )

Polish
1. Aleksandra Juranek
2. Małgorzata Bartosik
3. Małgorzata Pawlik-Pszczółka                                                                                          4. Anna Pikuła                                                                                             5. Emilia Skutecka

Philosophy

1. Małgorzata Pawlik-Pszczółka

English
1. Małgorzata Błasiak.                                                                                       2. Agnieszka Drong                                                                                           3. Anita Dziewulska

4. Agnieszka Gemborys
5. Agnieszka Koszyk
6. Agnieszka Pyrsch
7. Iwona Pająk-Szydlak
8. Katarzyna Ścisłowicz

9. Anna Zarmutek

German
1. Jan Ryl
2. Ruta Seidel

French
1. Jolanta Kaczkowska

2. Anna Kęsoń-Firlej

Italian

1.Anna Kęsoń-Firlej

Biology
1. Elżbieta Pękała
2. Iwona Wrzos-Stefan
3. Iwona Pająk-Szydlak

4. Anna Gniewek

Chemistry
1. Zoya Barsova
2. Angelika Ostrowska

3. Anna Opyrchał

Physics
1. Jan Jończyk
2. Mariusz Niemiec

Geography
1. Iwona Wrzos-Stefan

History and Social Studies
1. Natalia Nowak

2. Olga Ryguła
3. Lucyna Staniczek

Cultural Studies
1. Olga Ryguła

Mathematics
1. Magdalena Goraus
2. Grzegorz Bartosz
3. Radosław Kolago

4. Iwona Łapaj
5. Anna Łęszczak

6. Joanna Wojtynek

7. Jolanta Wojciechowska

 

Business Studies
1. Jan Ryl
2. Jolanta Kaczkowska

Safety Education
1. Agata Nycz

2. Marcin Nycz

Religious Education
1. ks. Paweł Łazarski
2. Natalia Nowosad

Computer Science
1. Alina Krzyżanowska
2. Robert Surma

Physical Education
1. Jarosław Grabowski
2. Lucyna Kałek

3. Agata Nycz
4. Marcin Nycz

Library
1. Justyna Górnikowska
2. Jolanta Kaczkowska
3. Aleksandra Juranek
4. Alina Krzyżanowska

Guidance Counselor
1. Małgorzata Binias
2. Jolanta Czerwik